Calendar

Sunday, January 12, 2020
Competition Cheer @ OAC Competition Location
Marysville High School, 800 Amrine Mill Rd, Marysville, OH 43040, USA

Monday, January 13, 2020
Start 3rd Quarter
HS - TBT (Social Studies)
@ 1:45 PM — 2:35 PM
Bowling @ Graham
@ 4:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Coral Bowling Lanes, 357 W Main St, St Paris, OH 43072, USA

Tax Budget Hearing
@ 5:25 PM
Tax Budget Hearing
@ 5:25 PM — 6:25 PM
7th Gr Girls Basketball v Ben Logan
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Urbana Junior High, 1673 S US-68, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

7th Gr Boys Basketball @ Ben Logan
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Benjamin Logan Middle School, 4626 Co Rd 26, Bellefontaine, OH 43311, USA

Organizational Meeting followed by Regular Meeting
@ 5:30 PM
2020 Organizational Meeting
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Regular Board Meeting
@ 6:00 PM — 7:00 PM
8th Gr Girls Basketball v Ben Logan
@ 6:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Urbana Junior High, 1673 S US-68, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

8th Gr Boys Basketball @ Ben Logan
@ 6:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Benjamin Logan Middle School, 4626 Co Rd 26, Bellefontaine, OH 43311, USA

Tuesday, January 14, 2020
HS - TBT (English)
@ 1:00 PM — 1:45 PM
Bowling v Northwestern
@ 4:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Southwest Bowling Center, 826 Scioto St, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

JV Boys Basketball @ Shawnee
@ 6:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Shawnee High School, 1675 E Possum Rd, Springfield, OH 45502, USA

V Boys Basketball @ Shawnee
@ 7:30 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
Shawnee High School, 1675 E Possum Rd, Springfield, OH 45502, USA

Wednesday, January 15, 2020
School Closed
V Girls Basketball @ London
@ 7:30 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
London High School, 336 Elm St, London, OH 43140, USA

Thursday, January 16, 2020
HS - TBT (Math)
@ 9:15 AM — 10:00 AM
HS - FFA County Public Speak Contest
@ 3:30 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
2nd Floor Academic Wing

Bowling @ Mechanicsburg
@ 4:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Goshen Lanes, 10579 OH-4, Mechanicsburg, OH 43044, USA

7th Gr Girls Basketball v Indian Lake
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Urbana Junior High, 1673 S US-68, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

7th Gr Boys Basketball @ Indian Lake
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Indian Lake Middle School, 8920 Co Rd 91, Lewistown, OH 43333, USA

8th Gr Girls Basketball v Indian Lake
@ 6:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Urbana Junior High, 1673 S US-68, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

8th Gr Boys Basketball @ Indian Lake
@ 6:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Indian Lake Middle School, 8920 Co Rd 91, Lewistown, OH 43333, USA

Friday, January 17, 2020
Report Cards Released HS/JH
HS - TBT (Science)
@ 7:35 AM — 8:20 AM
JV Boys Basketball @ North Union
@ 6:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
North Union High School, 401 N Franklin St, Richwood, OH 43344, USA

V Boys Basketball @ North Union
@ 7:30 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
North Union High School, 401 N Franklin St, Richwood, OH 43344, USA

Saturday, January 18, 2020
V Wrestling @ Hammer & Anvil Tournament
@ 9:00 AM — 9:30 AM
Location
Western Brown High School, 476 W Main St, Mt Orab, OH 45154, USA

7th Gr Girls Basketball @ Riverside
@ 10:00 AM — 10:30 AM
Location
Riverside Local Schools, 2096 County Rd 24 S, De Graff, OH 43318, USA

7th Gr Boys Basketball v Riverside
@ 10:00 AM — 10:30 AM
Location
Urbana Junior High, 1673 S US-68, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

8th Gr Girls Basketball @ Riverside
@ 11:00 AM — 11:30 AM
Location
Riverside Local Schools, 2096 County Rd 24 S, De Graff, OH 43318, USA

8th Gr Boys Basketball v Riverside
@ 11:00 AM — 11:30 AM
Location
Urbana Junior High, 1673 S US-68, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

V Girls Basketball @ Graham
@ 7:10 PM — 7:40 PM
Location
Graham High School, 7800 US-36, St Paris, OH 43072, USA

Urbana City Schools | 711 Wood St, Urbana, OH 43078
Phone: 937.653.1402 | Fax: 937.652.3845