• Summer Info:

    Information about the Summer Grab and Go Bags schedule is at the bottom of this page.
    Also, Tips and Topics for Parents and Students for this summer to get ready for school in Grades 1-6 next year are found at the bottom of this page.

Close alert

Calendar

Sunday, December 1, 2019
Monday, December 2, 2019
HS EOC Testing
2 Hr Delay/Teacher Inservice
HS - TBT (Social Studies)
@ 1:45 PM — 2:35 PM
7th Gr Boys Basketball @ Graham
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Graham Middle School, 9644 US-36, St Paris, OH 43072, USA

7th Gr Girls Basketball v Graham
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Urbana Junior High, 1673 S US-68, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

JV Girls Basketball v Piqua
@ 6:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Urbana High School, 500A Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

8th Gr Boys Basketball @ Graham
@ 6:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Graham Middle School, 9644 US-36, St Paris, OH 43072, USA

8th Gr Girls Basketball v Graham
@ 6:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Urbana Junior High, 1673 S US-68, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

V Girls Basketball v Piqua
@ 7:30 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
Urbana High School, 500A Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

Tuesday, December 3, 2019
HS EOC Testing
HS - TBT (English)
@ 1:00 PM — 1:45 PM
Bowling v Kenton Ridge
@ 4:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Southwest Bowling Center, 826 Scioto St, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

Fr Boys Basketball @ Kenton Ridge
@ 4:45 PM — 5:15 PM
Location
Kenton Ridge High School, 4444 Middle Urbana Rd, Springfield, OH 45503, USA

JV Boys Basketball @ Kenton Ridge
@ 6:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Kenton Ridge High School, 4444 Middle Urbana Rd, Springfield, OH 45503, USA

E: Grades 3-5 PBL Exhibition
@ 6:00 PM — 7:30 PM
V Boys Basketball @ Kenton Ridge
@ 7:30 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
Kenton Ridge High School, 4444 Middle Urbana Rd, Springfield, OH 45503, USA

Wednesday, December 4, 2019
HS EOC Testing
E: PBL Grade 2
@ 12:00 PM — 1:30 PM
More Information
Grade 2 Collaboration Area
E: PBL Music/PE
@ 1:50 PM — 2:30 PM
More Information
Located in the Band Room
JV Girls Basketball v Kenton Ridge
@ 6:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Urbana High School, 500A Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

E: PBL Kindergarten
@ 6:00 PM — 7:30 PM
More Information
Kindergarten Learning Community
V Girls Basketball v Kenton Ridge
@ 7:30 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
Urbana High School, 500A Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

Thursday, December 5, 2019
HS EOC Testing
HS - TBT (Math)
@ 9:15 AM — 10:00 AM
Bowling @ Northwestern
@ 4:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Victory Lanes, 1906 Commerce Cir, Springfield, OH 45504, USA

7th Gr Boys Basketball v Ben Logan
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Urbana Junior High, 1673 S US-68, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

7th Gr Girls Basketball @ Ben Logan
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Benjamin Logan Middle School, 4626 Co Rd 26, Bellefontaine, OH 43311, USA

HS - PBL Exhibition Night
@ 6:00 PM — 7:30 PM
8th Gr Boys Basketball v Ben Logan
@ 6:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Urbana Junior High, 1673 S US-68, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

8th Gr Girls Basketball @ Ben Logan
@ 6:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Benjamin Logan Middle School, 4626 Co Rd 26, Bellefontaine, OH 43311, USA

Friday, December 6, 2019
HS EOC Testing
HS - TBT (Science)
@ 7:35 AM — 8:20 AM
Fr Boys Basketball v West Liberty
@ 4:45 PM — 5:15 PM
Location
Urbana High School, 500A Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

V Wrestling @ Northeastern Duals
@ 5:00 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Northeastern High School, 1480 Bowman Rd, Springfield, OH 45502, USA

Swimming v London
@ 6:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Champaign Family YMCA, 191 Community Dr, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

JV Boys Basketball v North Union
@ 6:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Urbana High School, 500A Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

V Boys Basketball v North Union
@ 7:30 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
Urbana High School, 500A Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

Saturday, December 7, 2019
JH Wrestling @ Bulldog Invitational
@ 9:30 AM — 5:00 PM
Location
Milton-Union High School, 7640 Milton-Potsdam Rd, West Milton, OH 45383, USA

7th Gr Boys Basketball @ Shawnee
@ 10:00 AM — 10:30 AM
Location
Shawnee

7th Gr Girls Basketball v Shawnee
@ 10:00 AM — 10:30 AM
Location
Urbana Junior High, 1673 S US-68, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

V Wrestling @ Northeastern Duals
@ 10:00 AM — 10:30 AM
Location
Northeastern High School, 1480 Bowman Rd, Springfield, OH 45502, USA

8th Gr Boys Basketball @ Shawnee
@ 11:00 AM — 11:30 AM
Location
Shawnee High School, 1675 E Possum Rd, Springfield, OH 45502, USA

8th Gr Girls Basketball v Shawnee
@ 11:00 AM — 11:30 AM
Location
Urbana Junior High, 1673 S US-68, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

JV Girls Basketball v Graham
@ 3:00 PM — 3:30 PM
Location
Urbana High School, 500A Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

V Girls Basketball v Graham
@ 4:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Urbana High School, 500A Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

Urbana City Schools | 711 Wood St, Urbana, OH 43078
Phone: 937.653.1402 | Fax: 937.652.3845