Calendar

Sunday, January 5, 2020
Monday, January 6, 2020
HS EOC Testing
School Resumes
HS - TBT (Social Studies)
@ 1:45 PM — 2:35 PM
7th Gr Girls Basketball @ Northridge
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Northridge Middle School, 4445 Ridgewood Rd E, Springfield, OH 45503, USA

7th Gr Boys Basketball v Northridge
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Urbana Junior High, 1673 S US-68, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

8th Gr Girls Basketball @ Northridge
@ 6:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Northridge Middle School, 4445 Ridgewood Rd E, Springfield, OH 45503, USA

8th Gr Boys Basketball v Northridge
@ 6:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Urbana Junior High, 1673 S US-68, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

Tuesday, January 7, 2020
HS EOC Testing
HS - TBT (English)
@ 1:00 PM — 1:45 PM
Bowling @ Bellefontaine
@ 4:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
T P Bowling Lanes, 300 E Lake Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311, USA

Fr Boys Basketball v Tecumseh
@ 4:45 PM — 5:15 PM
Location
Urbana High School, 500A Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

JV Boys Basketball v Tecumseh
@ 6:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Urbana High School, 500A Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

V Boys Basketball v Tecumseh
@ 7:30 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
Urbana High School, 500A Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

Wednesday, January 8, 2020
HS EOC Testing
Thursday, January 9, 2020
HS EOC Testing
HS - TBT (Math)
@ 9:15 AM — 10:00 AM
Bowling v Jonathan Alder
@ 4:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Southwest Bowling Center, 826 Scioto St, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

7th Gr Girls Basketball @ Graham
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Graham Middle School, 9644 US-36, St Paris, OH 43072, USA

7th Gr Boys Basketball v Graham
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Urbana Junior High, 1673 S US-68, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

8th Gr Girls Basketball @ Graham
@ 6:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Graham Middle School, 9644 US-36, St Paris, OH 43072, USA

8th Gr Boys Basketball v Graham
@ 6:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Urbana Junior High, 1673 S US-68, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

V Girls Basketball @ Fairlawn
@ 7:30 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
Fairlawn Local School, 18800 Johnston Rd, Sidney, OH 45365, USA

Friday, January 10, 2020
HS EOC Testing
End 2nd Quarter/Semester
HS - TBT (Science)
@ 7:35 AM — 8:20 AM
Fr Boys Basketball @ Ben Logan
@ 4:45 PM — 5:15 PM
Location
Benjamin Logan High School, 6609 OH-47, Bellefontaine, OH 43311, USA

JV Boys Basketball @ Ben Logan
@ 6:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Benjamin Logan High School, 6609 OH-47, Bellefontaine, OH 43311, USA

V Boys Basketball @ Ben Logan
@ 7:30 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
Benjamin Logan High School, 6609 OH-47, Bellefontaine, OH 43311, USA

Saturday, January 11, 2020
JH Wrestling @ Ben Logan Invitational
@ 10:00 AM — 6:00 PM
Location
Benjamin Logan Middle School, 4626 Co Rd 26, Bellefontaine, OH 43311, USA

7th Gr Girls Basketball v Ridgemont
@ 10:00 AM — 10:30 AM
Location
Urbana Junior High, 1673 S US-68, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

7th Gr Boys Basketball @ Ridgemont
@ 10:00 AM — 10:30 AM
Location
Ridgemont School, 560 W Taylor St, Mt Victory, OH 43340, USA

8th Gr Girls Basketball v Ridgemont
@ 11:30 AM — 12:00 PM
Location
Urbana Junior High, 1673 S US-68, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

8th Gr Boys Basketball @ Ridgemont
@ 11:30 AM — 12:00 PM
Location
Ridgemont School, 560 W Taylor St, Mt Victory, OH 43340, USA

Swimming @ Sidney Invitational
@ 6:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Sidney-Shelby County YMCA, 300 E Parkwood St, Sidney, OH 45365, USA

V Girls Basketball @ North Union
@ 7:30 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
North Union High School, 401 N Franklin St, Richwood, OH 43344, USA

Urbana City Schools | 711 Wood St, Urbana, OH 43078
Phone: 937.653.1402 | Fax: 937.652.3845