Calendar

Sunday, January 19, 2020
Monday, January 20, 2020
Martin Luther King Jr. Day
MLK Day/No School
Tuesday, January 21, 2020
HS - TBT (English)
@ 1:00 PM — 1:45 PM
Bowling v North Union
@ 4:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Southwest Bowling Center, 826 Scioto St, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

Fr Boys Basketball v Jonathan Alder
@ 4:45 PM — 5:15 PM
Location
Urbana High School, 500A Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

JV Boys Basketball v Jonathan Alder
@ 6:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Urbana High School, 500A Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

V Boys Basketball v Jonathan Alder
@ 7:30 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
Urbana High School, 500A Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

Wednesday, January 22, 2020
HS - Staff Meeting
@ 2:45 PM — 4:00 PM
Bowling @ Ben Logan
@ 4:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
T P Bowling Lanes, 300 E Lake Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311, USA

7th Gr Girls Basketball @ Bellefontaine
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Bellefontaine Middle School, 1201 Ludlow Rd, Bellefontaine, OH 43311, USA

7th Gr Boys Basketball v Bellefontaine
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Urbana Junior High, 1673 S US-68, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

Wrestling @ Tecumseh & Mechanicsburg
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Mechanicsburg High School, 60 High St, Mechanicsburg, OH 43044, USA

Swimming v Brookville
@ 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
Trotwood-Madison High School, 4440 N Union Rd, Trotwood, OH 45426, USA

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Tecumseh
@ 6:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Tecumseh High School, 9830 W National Rd, New Carlisle, OH 45344, USA

8th Gr Girls Basketball @ Bellefontaine
@ 6:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Bellefontaine Middle School, 1201 Ludlow Rd, Bellefontaine, OH 43311, USA

8th Gr Boys Basketball v Bellefontaine
@ 6:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Urbana Junior High, 1673 S US-68, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

Thursday, January 23, 2020
HS - TBT (Math)
@ 9:15 AM — 10:00 AM
College Credit Plus (CCP) Meeting
@ 6:30 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
HS Cafeteria

Friday, January 24, 2020
Building Newsletter Released
HS - TBT (Science)
@ 7:35 AM — 8:20 AM
HS Career Speaker - CT Schedule
@ 9:47 AM — 10:43 AM
Fr Boys Basketball @ Fairbanks
@ 4:45 PM — 5:15 PM
Location
Fairbanks High School 11158 SR-38, Milford Center, OH 43045, United States

JV Boys Basketball @ Indian Lake
@ 6:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Indian Lake High School, 6210 OH-235, Lewistown, OH 43333, USA

V Boys Basketball @ Indian Lake
@ 7:30 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
Indian Lake High School, 6210 OH-235, Lewistown, OH 43333, USA

Saturday, January 25, 2020
JH Wrestling - Pete Rozmus Tournament
@ 9:00 AM — 9:30 AM
Location
Urbana High School, 500 Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

Bowling @ Jaguar Baker Marathon
@ 11:30 AM — 12:00 PM
Location
Wayne Webb's Columbus Bowl, 3224 S High St, Columbus, OH 43207, USA

JV Boys Basketball @ Legacy Christian - Cancelled
@ 6:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Legacy Christian Academy, 1101 Wesley Ave, Xenia, OH 45385, USA

JV Girls Basketball @ Ben Logan-Cancelled
@ 6:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Benjamin Logan High School, 6609 OH-47, Bellefontaine, OH 43311, USA

V Boys Basketball @ Legacy Christian - Cancelled
@ 7:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
Legacy Christian Academy, 1101 Wesley Ave, Xenia, OH 45385, USA

V Girls Basketball @ Ben Logan
@ 7:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
Benjamin Logan High School, 6609 OH-47, Bellefontaine, OH 43311, USA

Urbana City Schools | 711 Wood St, Urbana, OH 43078
Phone: 937.653.1402 | Fax: 937.652.3845