Calendar

Sunday, January 2, 2022
Monday, January 3, 2022
Teacher Work Day/No School
Bowling v Jonathan Alder
@ 4:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Southwest Bowl, 826 Scioto St, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

JH Girls Basketball @ Jonathan Alder
@ 5:30 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
Jonathan Alder Junior High School, 6440 Killbury-Huber Rd, Plain City, OH 43064, USA

JH Boys Basketball v Jonathan Alder
@ 5:30 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
Urbana Junior High, 1673 S US-68, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

Tuesday, January 4, 2022
School Resumes/Start Third Quarter
Fr Boys Basketball @ Bellefontaine
@ 4:45 PM — 5:15 PM
Location
Bellefontaine High School, 555 E Lake Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311, USA

JV Boys Basketball @ Bellefontaine
@ 6:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Bellefontaine High School, 555 E Lake Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311, USA

Varsity Boys Basketball @ Bellefontaine
@ 7:30 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
Bellefontaine High School, 555 E Lake Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311, USA

Wednesday, January 5, 2022
Varsity Wrestling @ Tecumseh & Bellefontaine
@ 5:00 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Tecumseh High School, 9830 W National Rd, New Carlisle, OH 45344, USA

Thursday, January 6, 2022
Bowling @ North Union
@ 4:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Dragon Lanes, 1189 Columbus Ave, Marysville, OH 43040, USA

JH Girls Basketball v Northridge
@ 5:30 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
Urbana Junior High, 1673 S US-68, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

JH Boys Basketball @ Northridge (Kenton Ridge HS)
@ 5:30 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
Kenton Ridge High School, 4444 Middle Urbana Rd, Springfield, OH 45503, USA

Varsity Wrestling Tri @ London
@ 6:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
London High School, 336 Elm St, London, OH 43140, USA

Friday, January 7, 2022
Report Cards Released
JH Report Cards Mailed
Building Newsletters Released
Fr Boys Basketball @ Graham
@ 4:45 PM — 5:15 PM
Location
Graham High School, 7800 US-36, St Paris, OH 43072, USA

JV Boys Basketball @ Graham
@ 6:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Graham High School, 7800 US-36, St Paris, OH 43072, USA

Varsity Boys Basketball @ Graham
@ 7:30 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
Graham High School, 7800 US-36, St Paris, OH 43072, USA

Saturday, January 8, 2022
JH Wrestling @ Triad Invite
@ 9:00 AM — 3:30 PM
Location
Triad High School, 8099 Brush Lake Rd, Woodstock, OH 43084, USA

Varsity Wrestling @ Troy Invite
@ 9:00 AM — 9:30 AM
Location
Troy High School, 151 W Staunton Rd, Troy, OH 45373, USA

JH Girls Basketball v Ridgemont
@ 10:00 AM — 1:00 PM
Location
Urbana Junior High, 1673 S US-68, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

JH Boys Basketball @ Ridgemont
@ 10:00 AM — 1:00 PM
Location
Ridgemont Local School District, 560 W Taylor St, Mt Victory, OH 43340, USA

Swimming @ Shawnee Invite
@ 3:00 PM — 3:30 PM
Location
Wright State University, 3640 Colonel Glenn Hwy, Dayton, OH 45435, USA

Fr Boys Basketball v Stivers
@ 4:15 PM — 4:45 PM
Location
Urbana High School, 500A Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

JV Boys Basketball v Stivers
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Urbana High School, 500A Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

JV Girls Basketball @ North Union
@ 6:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
North Union High School, 401 N Franklin St, Richwood, OH 43344, USA

Varsity Boys Basketball v Stivers
@ 7:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
Urbana High School, 500A Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

Varsity Girls Basketball @ North Union
@ 7:30 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
North Union High School, 401 N Franklin St, Richwood, OH 43344, USA

Urbana City Schools | 711 Wood St, Urbana, OH 43078
Phone: 937.653.1402 | Fax: 937.652.3845