Calendar

Sunday, January 26, 2020
Swimming CBC Championships Location
Wright State University, 3640 Colonel Glenn Hwy, Dayton, OH 45435, USA

Monday, January 27, 2020
HS - TBT (Social Studies)
@ 1:45 PM — 2:35 PM
Bowling v Indian Lake
@ 4:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Southwest Bowling Center, 826 Scioto St, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

7th Gr Girls Basketball @ North Union
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
North Union Middle School, 12555 Mulvane Rd, Richwood, OH 43344, USA

7th Gr Boys Basketball v North Union
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Urbana Junior High, 1673 S US-68, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

8th Gr Girls Basketball @ North Union
@ 6:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
North Union Middle School, 12555 Mulvane Rd, Richwood, OH 43344, USA

8th Gr Boys Basketball v North Union
@ 6:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Urbana Junior High, 1673 S US-68, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

Tuesday, January 28, 2020
HS - PBIS Assembly
@ 9:47 AM — 10:43 AM
HS - TBT (English)
@ 1:00 PM — 1:45 PM
Bowling @ Northwestern
@ 4:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Victory Lanes, 1906 Commerce Cir, Springfield, OH 45504, USA

Fr Boys Basketball @ Bellefontaine
@ 4:45 PM — 5:15 PM
Location
Bellefontaine High School, 555 E Lake Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311, USA

JV Boys Basketball @ Bellefontaine
@ 6:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Bellefontaine High School, 555 E Lake Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311, USA

V Boys Basketball @ Bellefontaine
@ 7:30 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
Bellefontaine High School, 555 E Lake Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311, USA

Wednesday, January 29, 2020
Varsity Wrestling v Waynesville & Monroe
@ 6:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Waynesville High School, 735 Dayton Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068, USA

JH Wrestling v Miami East
@ 6:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Miami East High School, 3825 OH-589, Casstown, OH 45312, USA

V Girls Basketball @ Northwestern
@ 7:30 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
Northwestern High School, 5780 Troy Rd, Springfield, OH 45502, USA

Thursday, January 30, 2020
HS - TBT (Math)
@ 9:15 AM — 10:00 AM
Bowling v Northeastern & West Liberty
@ 4:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Southwest Bowling Center, 826 Scioto St, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

JH Wrestling @ Indian Lake
@ 6:00 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
Indian Lake Middle School, 8920 Co Rd 91, Lewistown, OH 43333, USA

V Girls Basketball @ Riverside
@ 7:30 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
Riverside Local Schools, 2096 County Rd 24 S, De Graff, OH 43318, USA

Friday, January 31, 2020
HS - TBT (Science)
@ 7:35 AM — 8:20 AM
HS Blood Drive Sponsored by Choir
@ 8:00 AM — 12:30 PM
Fr Boys Basketball v TBA
@ 4:45 PM — 5:15 PM
Location
Urbana High School, 500A Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

V Wrestling @ Ben Logan Invitational
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Benjamin Logan High School, 6609 OH-47, Bellefontaine, OH 43311, USA

Swimming @ Greenville
@ 6:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
YMCA of Darke County, 301 Wagner Ave, Greenville, OH 45331, USA

JV Boys Basketball v Graham
@ 6:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Urbana High School, 500A Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

V Boys Basketball v Graham
@ 7:30 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
Urbana High School, 500A Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

Saturday, February 1, 2020
7th Gr Girls Basketball CBC Rd 1 v Northridge
@ 10:00 AM — 11:00 AM
Location
Urbana Junior High School 500 Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078, United States

8th Gr Girls Basketball CBC 1st Rd @ Ben Logan
@ 10:00 AM — 10:30 AM
Location
Benjamin Logan Middle School 4626 CR-26, Bellefontaine, OH 43311, United States

V Wrestling @ Ben Logan Invitational
@ 11:00 AM — 11:30 AM
Location
Benjamin Logan High School, 6609 OH-47, Bellefontaine, OH 43311, USA

Swimming @ Catholic Central Invite
@ 1:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Wittenberg University, 200 W Ward St, Springfield, OH 45504, USA

V Girls Basketball v Indian Lake
@ 2:30 PM — 3:00 PM
Location
Urbana High School, 500A Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

Urbana City Schools | 711 Wood St, Urbana, OH 43078
Phone: 937.653.1402 | Fax: 937.652.3845