Calendar

Sunday, September 26, 2021
Monday, September 27, 2021
Boys Soccer @ Jonathan Alder
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Jonathan Alder High School, 9200 US-42, Plain City, OH 43064, USA

7th Gr Volleyball v Ben Logan
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Urbana Junior High, 1673 S US-68, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

8th Gr Volleyball v Ben Logan
@ 6:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Urbana Junior High, 1673 S US-68, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

Girls Soccer @ Jonathan Alder
@ 7:30 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
Jonathan Alder High School, 9200 US-42, Plain City, OH 43064, USA

Tuesday, September 28, 2021
Fr Volleyball @ London
@ 4:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
London High School, 336 Elm St, London, OH 43140, USA

Cross Country @ Triad Invite
@ 5:00 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Triad High School, 8099 Brush Lake Rd, Woodstock, OH 43084, USA

Cross Country @ Triad Invite
@ 5:00 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Triad High School, 8099 Brush Lake Rd, Woodstock, OH 43084, USA

7th Gr Volleyball @ Tecumseh
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Tecumseh Middle School, 10000 W National Rd, New Carlisle, OH 45344, USA

JV Volleyball @ London
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
London High School, 336 Elm St, London, OH 43140, USA

8th Gr Football v Graham
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Boyce Street Athletic Complex, Boyce St, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

8th Gr Volleyball @ Tecumseh
@ 6:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Tecumseh Middle School, 10000 W National Rd, New Carlisle, OH 45344, USA

Varsity Volleyball @ London
@ 6:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
London High School, 336 Elm St, London, OH 43140, USA

Wednesday, September 29, 2021
Girls Soccer v Kenton Ridge
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Hillclimber Stadium, Wood St, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

7th Gr Football v Jonathan Alder
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Boyce Street Athletic Complex, Boyce St, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

7th Gr Volleyball v Bellefontaine
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Bellefontaine Middle School, 1201 Ludlow Rd, Bellefontaine, OH 43311, USA

8th Gr Volleyball v Bellefontaine
@ 6:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Bellefontaine Middle School, 1201 Ludlow Rd, Bellefontaine, OH 43311, USA

Boys Soccer v Kenton Ridge
@ 7:30 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
Hillclimber Stadium, Wood St, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

Thursday, September 30, 2021
Fr Volleyball @ North Union
@ 4:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
North Union High School, 401 N Franklin St, Richwood, OH 43344, USA

JV Volleyball @ North Union
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
North Union High School, 401 N Franklin St, Richwood, OH 43344, USA

Varsity Volleyball @ North Union
@ 6:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
North Union High School, 401 N Franklin St, Richwood, OH 43344, USA

Friday, October 1, 2021
Varsity Football @ Indian Lake
@ 7:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
Indian Lake High School, 6210 OH-235, Lewistown, OH 43333, USA

Saturday, October 2, 2021
Cross Country @ Cross the Creek Invite
@ 9:00 AM — 9:30 AM
Location
3477 Mark Rd., Washington Court House, Ohio 43160

Cross Country @ Cross the Creek Invite
@ 9:00 AM — 9:30 AM
Location
3477 Mark Rd., Washington Court House, Ohio 43160

JV Football v Indian Lake
@ 10:00 AM — 10:30 AM
Location
Boyce Street Athletic Complex, Boyce St, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

Varsity Volleyball tri v Jackson Center and West Liberty
@ 10:00 AM — 10:30 AM
Location
Urbana High School, 500A Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

JV Volleyball Tri v Jackson Center and West Liberty
@ 10:00 AM — 10:30 AM
Location
Bill "Skeeter" Moss Memorial Gym, 500C, Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

Urbana City Schools | 711 Wood St, Urbana, OH 43078
Phone: 937.653.1402 | Fax: 937.652.3845