Calendar

Sunday, August 30, 2020
Monday, August 31, 2020
A2 Students First Day of School
Girls Tennis @ London
@ 4:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
London High School, 336 Elm St, London, OH 43140, USA

Girls Golf @ Northwestern
@ 4:30 PM — 5:00 PM
7th Gr Volleyball v Indian Lake
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Urbana High School, 500A Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Shawnee
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Shawnee High School, 1675 E Possum Rd, Springfield, OH 45502, USA

8th Gr Volleyball v Indian Lake
@ 6:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Urbana High School, 500A Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Shawnee
@ 7:30 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
Shawnee High School, 1675 E Possum Rd, Springfield, OH 45502, USA

Tuesday, September 1, 2020
B2 Students First Day of School
Boys Golf @ Northwestern
@ 4:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Reid Park Golf Course, 1325 S Bird Rd, Springfield, OH 45505, USA

Girls Tennis v Shawnee
@ 4:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Melvin Miller Park Tennis Courts, Children's Home Rd, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

JV Volleyball @ Tecumseh
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Tecumseh High School, 9830 W National Rd, New Carlisle, OH 45344, USA

8th Gr Football @ Tecumseh
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Tecumseh High School, 9830 W National Rd, New Carlisle, OH 45344, USA

Varsity Volleyball @ Tecumseh
@ 7:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
Tecumseh High School, 9830 W National Rd, New Carlisle, OH 45344, USA

Wednesday, September 2, 2020
First Full Day for ALL Students
Boys Golf v North Union
@ 4:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Urbana Country Club, 4761 US-36, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

Girls Tennis v Piqua
@ 4:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Melvin Miller Park Tennis Courts, Children's Home Rd, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

Girls Golf @ Ben Logan
@ 4:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Liberty Hills Golf Club, 665 Township Hwy 190 W, Bellefontaine, OH 43311, USA

7th Gr Volleyball v Ben Logan
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Urbana High School, 500A Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

8th Gr Volleyball v Ben Logan
@ 6:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Urbana High School, 500A Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

Thursday, September 3, 2020
Girls Tennis @ Bellefontaine
@ 4:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Bellefontaine High School, 555 E Lake Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311, USA

JV Volleyball v Kenton Ridge
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Urbana High School, 500A Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

7th Gr Volleyball @ Mechanicsburg
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Mechanicsburg High School, 60 High St, Mechanicsburg, OH 43044, USA

8th Gr Volleyball @ Mechanicsburg
@ 6:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Mechanicsburg High School, 60 High St, Mechanicsburg, OH 43044, USA

Varsity Volleyball v Kenton Ridge
@ 7:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
Urbana High School, 500A Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Botkins
@ 7:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
Botkins Local School District, 404 E State St, Botkins, OH 45306, USA

Friday, September 4, 2020
Varsity Football @ Northwestern
@ 7:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
Northwestern High School, 5780 Troy Rd, Springfield, OH 45502, USA

Saturday, September 5, 2020
Boys Golf @ Versailles Invite
@ 8:00 AM — 8:30 AM
Location
Stillwater Valley Golf Club, 9235 Seibt Rd, Bradford, OH 45308, USA

HS Cross Country @ Celina
@ 9:00 AM — 9:30 AM
Location
Eastview Park, 220 Bachar Rd, Celina, OH 45822, USA

JH Cross Country @ Celina
@ 9:00 AM — 9:30 AM
Location
Celina High School, 715 Wayne St, Celina, OH 45822, USA

JV Volleyball v Triad
@ 10:00 AM — 10:30 AM
Location
Urbana High School, 500A Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

7th Gr Volleyball v Northridge & Shawnee
@ 10:00 AM — 10:30 AM
Location
Kenton Ridge High School, 4444 Middle Urbana Rd, Springfield, OH 45503, USA

8th Gr Volleyball @ Northridge
@ 11:00 AM — 11:30 AM
Location
Northridge Middle School, 4445 Ridgewood Rd E, Springfield, OH 45503, USA

Varsity Volleyball v Triad
@ 11:30 AM — 12:00 PM
Location
Urbana High School, 500A Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

Urbana City Schools | 711 Wood St, Urbana, OH 43078
Phone: 937.653.1402 | Fax: 937.652.3845