Calendar

Sunday, September 29, 2019
Monday, September 30, 2019
2 Hr Delay/Teacher Inservice
HS - TBT (Social Studies)
@ 1:45 PM — 2:35 PM
JV Girls Soccer @ Graham
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Graham High School, 7800 US-36, St Paris, OH 43072, USA

7th Gr Volleyball v North Union
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Urbana Junior High, 1673 S N US Hwy 68, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

Varsity Boys Soccer v. Graham
@ 6:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Hillclimber Stadium, Wood St, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

8th Gr Volleyball v North Union
@ 6:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Urbana Junior High, 1673 S N US Hwy 68, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Graham
@ 7:15 PM — 7:45 PM
Location
Graham High School, 7800 US-36, St Paris, OH 43072, USA

Tuesday, October 1, 2019
Heidelberg University meet w/interested students
@ 10:00 AM — 10:30 AM
HS - TBT (English)
@ 1:00 PM — 1:45 PM
JV Volleyball @ Ben Logan
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Benjamin Logan High School, 6609 OH-47, Bellefontaine, OH 43311, USA

7th Gr Volleyball - 1st Round of CBC Tournament v Graham
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Urbana Junior High, 1673 S US-68, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

JH Football v Ben Logan
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Boyce Street Athletic Complex, Boyce St, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

8th Grade CBC Tournament Rd 1 @ Jonathan Alder
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Jonathan Alder Junior High School, 6440 Killbury-Huber Rd, Plain City, OH 43064, USA

Varsity Volleyball @ Ben Logan
@ 7:15 PM — 7:45 PM
Location
Benjamin Logan High School, 6609 OH-47, Bellefontaine, OH 43311, USA

Wednesday, October 2, 2019
Cross Country @ David Lightle Invite
@ 4:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Tippecanoe High School, 615 E Kessler-Cowlesville Rd, Tipp City, OH 45371, USA

Cross Country @ David Lightle Invite
@ 4:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Tippecanoe High School, 615 E Kessler-Cowlesville Rd, Tipp City, OH 45371, USA

JV Girls Soccer v Northwestern
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Hillclimber Stadium, Wood St, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

JV Volleyball v. Indian Lake
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Urbana High School, 500A Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Northwestern
@ 6:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Northwestern High School, 5780 Troy Rd, Springfield, OH 45502, USA

Varsity Volleyball v. Indian Lake
@ 7:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
Urbana High School, 500A Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

Varsity Girls Soccer v Northwestern
@ 7:15 PM — 7:45 PM
Location
Hillclimber Stadium, Wood St, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

Thursday, October 3, 2019
HS - TBT (Math)
@ 9:15 AM — 10:00 AM
Homecoming Parade / Community Pep Rally
@ 6:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Urbana High School, 500A Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

Friday, October 4, 2019
HS - TBT (Science)
@ 7:35 AM — 8:20 AM
HS - FFA Pork Loin Dinner
@ 4:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
UHS Cafeteria

Varsity Football v. Northwestern
@ 7:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
Hillclimber Stadium, Wood St, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

Saturday, October 5, 2019
Cross Country @ William Saxbe Invite
@ 9:30 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
Mechanicsburg High School, 60 High St, Mechanicsburg, OH 43044, USA

Cross Country @ William Saxbe Invite
@ 9:30 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
Mechanicsburg High School, 60 High St, Mechanicsburg, OH 43044, USA

HS - Homecoming Dance
@ 8:00 PM — 11:00 PM
Urbana City Schools | 711 Wood St, Urbana, OH 43078
Phone: 937.653.1402 | Fax: 937.652.3845