Calendar

Sunday, September 13, 2020
Monday, September 14, 2020
Girls Tennis v Jonathan Alder
@ 4:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Melvin Miller Park Tennis Courts, Children's Home Rd, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

Girls Golf v Greeneview & Northeastern
@ 4:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Urbana Country Club, 4761 US-36, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

Boys Golf v Ben Logan
@ 4:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Urbana Country Club, 4761 US-36, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

7th Gr Volleyball v London
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Urbana High School, 500A Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

Varsity Boys Soccer v Ben Logan
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Hillclimber Stadium, Wood St, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

8th Gr Volleyball v London
@ 6:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Urbana High School, 500A Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

Varsity Girls Soccer v Ben Logan
@ 7:30 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
Hillclimber Stadium, Wood St, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

Tuesday, September 15, 2020
First Day of Hispanic Heritage Month
Girls Tennis @ Kenton Ridge
@ 4:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Kenton Ridge High School, 4444 Middle Urbana Rd, Springfield, OH 45503, USA

Fr Volleyball @ Ben Logan
@ 4:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Benjamin Logan High School, 6609 OH-47, Bellefontaine, OH 43311, USA

Girls Golf @ North Union
@ 4:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Mill Creek Golf Club, 7259 Penn Rd, Ostrander, OH 43061, USA

JV Volleyball @ Ben Logan
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Benjamin Logan Local School District, OH, USA

JH Football @ Shawnee
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Shawnee High School, 1675 E Possum Rd, Springfield, OH 45502, USA

Board Meeting
@ 6:00 PM
Location
High School

Board Mtg @ High School
@ 6:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Varsity Volleyball @ Ben Logan
@ 7:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
Benjamin Logan Local School District, OH, USA

Wednesday, September 16, 2020
Girls Golf vs North Union
@ 4:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Urbana Country Club, 4761 US-36, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

7th Gr Volleyball v Tecumseh
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Urbana High School, 500A Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

Varsity Girls Soccer v Graham
@ 6:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Hillclimber Stadium, Wood St, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

8th Gr Volleyball v Tecumseh
@ 6:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Urbana High School, 500A Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

Thursday, September 17, 2020
Girls Tennis v London
@ 4:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Melvin Miller Park Tennis Courts, Children's Home Rd, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

Fr Volleyball v Indian Lake
@ 4:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Urbana High School, 500A Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

JV Volleyball v Indian Lake
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Urbana High School, 500A Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

Boys Golf @ Indian Lake
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Cherokee Hills Golf Course, 4622 Co Rd 49, Bellefontaine, OH 43311, USA

Varsity Volleyball v Indian Lake
@ 7:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
Urbana High School, 500A Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

Friday, September 18, 2020
Varsity Football @ Graham
@ 7:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
Graham High School, 7800 US-36, St Paris, OH 43072, USA

Saturday, September 19, 2020
7th Gr Volleyball @ Northwestern
@ 10:00 AM — 10:30 AM
Location
Northwestern Middle School, 5610 Troy Rd, Springfield, OH 45502, USA

JH Cross Country @ Graham Invitational
@ 10:00 AM — 10:30 AM
Location
Graham High School, 7800 US-36, St Paris, OH 43072, USA

HS Cross Country @ Graham Invitational
@ 10:00 AM — 10:30 AM
Location
Graham High School, 7800 US-36, St Paris, OH 43072, USA

JV Football v Graham
@ 10:00 AM — 10:30 AM
Location
Boyce Street Athletic Complex, Boyce St, Urbana, OH 43078, USA

8th Gr Volleyball @ Northwestern
@ 11:00 AM — 11:30 AM
Location
Northwestern Middle School, 5610 Troy Rd, Springfield, OH 45502, USA

Girls Golf @ Jill Vanuch Memorial
@ 1:00 PM — 1:30 PM
Location
Reid Park Golf Course, 1325 S Bird Rd, Springfield, OH 45505, USA

Urbana City Schools | 711 Wood St, Urbana, OH 43078
Phone: 937.653.1402 | Fax: 937.652.3845